JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Keysight Technologies logo

Keysight Technologies

CEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Keysight Technologies has 6 open jobs right now, including Forward Deployment Engineer and Product Planner.

Have you worked at Keysight Technologies?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now6 open jobs
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

6 open jobs at Keysight Technologies

See all jobs

Forward Deployment Engineer – Senior

Salary not specified

OuluOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

6G Product Planner

Salary not specified

OuluOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Forward Deployment Engineer

Salary not specified

OuluOnsiteSeniorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Director, Terrestrial Network Equipment Manufacturers

Salary not specified

OuluOnsiteDirectorEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Business Development Leader - Wireless

Salary not specified

OuluOnsiteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

OTA Systems Engineer (RF / Wireless)

Salary not specified

OuluOnsiteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 1 day agoView

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 11 job ads we have seen from Keysight Technologies.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at stability

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€2,000/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

How they hire

Contract
90% full-time · 10% internship
Work model
100% on site

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Python 45%
  • C++ 27%
  • C# 18%
  • C/C++ 18%
  • Embedded or real-time software 18%
  • Conformance testing 18%
  • 3GPP specifications 18%
  • Automated testing 18%
  • Linux 18%
  • Software testing 9%
  • Antenna theory 9%
  • Protocol-debugging 9%
  • 5G NR protocol stack 9%
  • Test methodologies and automation 9%

Languages

91%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Keysight Technologies over the last three years

3 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 3 ads in Jan 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

22.2%Forward Deployment Engineer
Forward Deployment Engineer2 · 22.2%
Embedded C++ Developer1 · 11.1%
Hardware Engineer1 · 11.1%
OTA Systems Engineer1 · 11.1%
Software Developer1 · 11.1%
OTA Solution Software Developer1 · 11.1%
Product Planner1 · 11.1%
Network Equipment Segment Director1 · 11.1%

+2 more

Experience levels hired

36.4%Senior
Senior4 · 36.4%
Mid-Level3 · 27.3%
Intern2 · 18.2%
Director1 · 9.1%
Executive1 · 9.1%

Hiring locations

61.1%Oulu, Finland
Oulu, Finland11 · 61.1%
Fleet, United Kingdom2 · 11.1%
Malaga, Spain2 · 11.1%
Munich, Germany1 · 5.6%
Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy1 · 5.6%
Kista, Sweden1 · 5.6%

+1 more

Open application to Keysight Technologies

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Keysight Technologies without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, careers.keysight.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Keysight Technologies at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Keysight Technologies appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Forward Deployment Engineer, Embedded C++ Developer, Hardware Engineer. Median salary band from listings: €2000 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 0%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDKeysight Technologies Inc.
companyNameKeysight Technologies Inc.
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore39.72
remotenessRemotePct0
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.6065
flexibilityScore0
stabilityScore0.80563493683849
growthScore0.5627705627705628
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin2000
medianSalaryMax2000
salaryPercentile252000
salaryPercentile752000
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote0
Hybrid0
Onsite11
total11
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Forward Deployment Engineer2
Embedded C++ Developer1
Hardware Engineer1
OTA Systems Engineer1
Software Developer1
OTA Solution Software Developer1
Product Planner1
Network Equipment Segment Director1
Test Engineer1
Business Development Leader1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Oulu, Finland11
Fleet, United Kingdom2
Malaga, Spain2
Munich, Germany1
Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy1
Kista, Sweden1
Stockholm, Sweden1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2024-041
2026-013
2026-032
2026-061
2026-083
2026-093
2026-102