JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Linear logo

Linear

BEmployer ScoreHiring growing

Linear has 8 open jobs right now, including Creative Producer and Product Marketing Manager.

Have you worked at Linear?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now8 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

8 open jobs at Linear

See all jobs

Creative Producer

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Product Marketing Manager

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteManagerEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Production Designer

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteMid-LevelEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Product Manager

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Senior / Staff Fullstack Engineer

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView

Senior / Staff Product Engineer (AI)

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 11 hours agoView
+2 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 15 job ads we have seen from Linear.

B

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Competitive salary and equity47%
  • Stock options / RSU40%
  • Paid co-working space or desk27%
  • Paid month off after 4 years & every 2 years thereafter27%
  • 4 months paid parental leave27%
  • Regular team events and off-sites27%
  • Lunch benefit20%
  • Regular team events and offsites20%
  • Daily meal and coffee stipend on every workday20%
  • Health coverage (based on country requirements)20%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • TypeScript 20%
  • GraphQL 20%
  • Redis 20%
  • Google Cloud 20%
  • GitHub 13%
  • Motion design 13%
  • Styled Components 13%
  • WebSockets 13%
  • UI design 13%
  • Electron 13%
  • Postgres 13%
  • MobX 13%
  • Node.js 13%
  • React 13%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Linear over the last three years

3 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 7 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

20.0%Product Engineer
Product Engineer2 · 20.0%
Product Support Specialist2 · 20.0%
Product Manager1 · 10.0%
Fullstack Engineer1 · 10.0%
Product Designer1 · 10.0%
Developer Relations1 · 10.0%
Production Designer1 · 10.0%
Account Executive1 · 10.0%

+5 more

Experience levels hired

46.7%Senior
Senior7 · 46.7%
Mid-Level6 · 40.0%
Manager2 · 13.3%

Hiring locations

56.0%Remote - Europe
Remote - Europe14 · 56.0%
Remote - North America10 · 40.0%
Remote - Global1 · 4.0%

Open application to Linear

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Linear without an ad:

  1. Look for a careers or contact page on their website. Website
  2. Follow Linear at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Linear appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: B. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Product Engineer, Product Support Specialist, Product Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDLinear
companyNameLinear
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore59
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5131221599408017
growthScore0.7333333333333334
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote15
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total15
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Product Engineer2
Product Support Specialist2
Product Manager1
Fullstack Engineer1
Product Designer1
Developer Relations1
Production Designer1
Account Executive1
Customer Success Manager1
Product Marketing Manager1
Creative Producer1
Demand Generation Lead1
Web & Brand Designer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Europe14
Remote - North America10
Remote - Global1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-091
2025-111
2025-121
2026-072
2026-087
2026-092
2026-101