JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Sourcegraph logo

Sourcegraph

CEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Sourcegraph has 8 open jobs right now, including Compliance Manager and Enterprise Account Executive.

  • Hiring now8 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

8 open jobs at Sourcegraph

See all jobs

Compliance Manager [IC3]

€7,515–10,058/mo

GlobalRemoteManagerEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Enterprise Account Executive

€12,050–24,100/mo

GlobalRemoteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Commercial Account Executive

€6,682–13,364/mo

GlobalRemoteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

ML & Agentic Systems Engineer [IC4]

~€12,853/mo, estimate

GlobalRemoteExpertEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Customer Success Manager - US [IC2]

€7,057–8,822/mo

GlobalRemoteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView

Product Manager [IC4]

€9,158–12,210/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 5 hours agoView
+2 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Sourcegraph over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 8 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

22.2%Software Engineer
Software Engineer2 · 22.2%
Security Engineer1 · 11.1%
Senior Product Marketing Manager1 · 11.1%
Product Manager1 · 11.1%
Compliance Manager1 · 11.1%
Sales Development Representative1 · 11.1%
ML & Agentic Systems Engineer1 · 11.1%
Commercial Account Executive1 · 11.1%

+6 more

Experience levels hired

33.3%Executive
Executive5 · 33.3%
Senior4 · 26.7%
Manager2 · 13.3%
Expert2 · 13.3%
Intern1 · 6.7%
Mid-Level1 · 6.7%

Hiring locations

46.7%Remote
Remote7 · 46.7%
Remote - Global7 · 46.7%
Remote - Europe1 · 6.7%

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitEquityIn 47% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillGoIn 33% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 15 job ads we have seen from Sourcegraph.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Stock options / RSU47%
  • Equity47%
  • Competitive compensation40%
  • Remote-friendly culture27%
  • Career growth opportunities20%
  • Meaningful equity7%
  • Global, distributed team collaboration7%
  • Equity/Stock options7%
  • Exposure to AI products7%
  • Career growth and learning opportunities7%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

How they hire

Contract
93% full-time · 7% open application
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Go 33%
  • TypeScript 27%
  • Docker 27%
  • GraphQL 27%
  • PostgreSQL 20%
  • Kubernetes 20%
  • Communication 13%
  • SaaS 13%
  • CLI 7%
  • Saa sales 7%
  • Coaching 7%
  • Agentic systems 7%
  • AI-driven software development 7%
  • MEDDIC/MEDDPICCC framework 7%

Languages

100%require English
7%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Sourcegraph easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Sourcegraph with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Sourcegraph appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Software Engineer, Security Engineer, Senior Product Marketing Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDSourcegraph
companyNameSourcegraph
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore58
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.6275255128608411
growthScore0.3833333333333333
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote15
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total15
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Software Engineer2
Security Engineer1
Senior Product Marketing Manager1
Product Manager1
Compliance Manager1
Sales Development Representative1
ML & Agentic Systems Engineer1
Commercial Account Executive1
Talent Community Sign-Up1
Tech Lead1
Customer Success Manager1
Enterprise Account Executive1
Agent Engineer1
Regional Sales Director1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote7
Remote - Global7
Remote - Europe1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-082
2026-098
2026-105