JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Verda logo

Verda

CEmployer ScoreHiring declining

Verda has 18 open jobs right now, including Product Director and Procurement Manager.

  • Hiring now18 open jobs
  • Mentions visa or relocation helpNamed in 1 ad
  • Roles without Finnish98% of ads
  • Remote-friendly81% remote or hybrid
  • Hires interns8 ads so far

18 open jobs at Verda

See all jobs

Head of Product

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridDirectorEnglish

Updated 15 hours agoView

Procurement Manager

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridManagerEnglish

Updated 15 hours agoView

Senior Accountant

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridSeniorFinnish, English

Updated 15 hours agoView

VP/Director, Cloud Platform (Software Engineering)

Salary not specified

HelsinkiOnsiteExecutiveEnglish

Updated 15 hours agoView

Legal Counsel - Employment

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridSeniorEnglish

Updated 15 hours agoView

Storage Engineering Manager

Salary not specified

HelsinkiHybridManagerEnglish

Updated 15 hours agoView
+12 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Verda over the last three years

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 47 ads in May 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

job ads a month17job ads
of ads require Finnish2%job ads

Roles hired for

16.7%Compliance Analyst
Compliance Analyst4 · 16.7%
Platform Engineer4 · 16.7%
Product Manager3 · 12.5%
Legal Counsel3 · 12.5%
Talent Acquisition Partner3 · 12.5%
Hardware Engineer3 · 12.5%
Data Center Expansion Manager2 · 8.3%
Project Manager2 · 8.3%

+92 more

Experience levels hired

40.3%Senior
Senior58 · 40.3%
Mid-Level41 · 28.5%
Manager22 · 15.3%
Junior9 · 6.3%
Director8 · 5.6%
Intern6 · 4.2%

+1 more

Hiring locations

41.7%Helsinki, Finland
Helsinki, Finland73 · 41.7%
Remote - Global56 · 32.0%
London, United Kingdom26 · 14.9%
Remote - Europe8 · 4.6%
Helsinki8 · 4.6%
Remote - EU4 · 2.3%

+8 more

Working there

Employer ScoreCFrom job ad signals, not reviews
Most mentioned benefitLunch benefitIn 23% of adsFrom its job ads
Most asked skillKubernetesIn 8% of adsFrom its job ads
Show all

Based on 146 job ads we have seen from Verda.

C

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Lunch benefit23%
  • Extended occupational healthcare16%
  • Well-being / healthcare wallet12%
  • Flexible working hours11%
  • Training budget8%
  • Cash and equity compensation7%
  • Occupational healthcare4%
  • Stock options / RSU3%
  • Local benefits3%
  • Opportunity to make an impact2%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
99% full-time · 1% internship
Work model
19% on site · 60% hybrid · 21% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Kubernetes 8%
  • Python 5%
  • Go 4%
  • Linux 4%
  • GDPR 4%
  • SQL 3%
  • ISO27001 3%
  • Prometheus 3%
  • ISO27701 3%
  • Grafana 3%
  • C5 3%
  • AI tools 3%
  • APIs 3%
  • ISO27017 3%

Languages

100%require English
2%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Open application

JobCrawls will make sending an open application to Verda easier, whether or not something is open right now:

  • Follow Verda with the button above and we will notify you the moment a matching role opens.
  • Log the application you send in the My Jobs tracker, so you always know exactly what you have already applied to.
Employer overview

Verda appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: C. Hiring volume has been trending down in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Compliance Analyst, Platform Engineer, Product Manager. Share of remote job postings: about 21%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDVerda
companyNameVerda
hiringTrenddeclining
employerScore48
remotenessRemotePct21
remotenessHybridPct60
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore0.8082191780821918
stabilityScore0.6006889960580305
growthScore0.37024729870247297
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote31
Hybrid87
Onsite28
total146
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Compliance Analyst4
Platform Engineer4
Product Manager3
Legal Counsel3
Talent Acquisition Partner3
Hardware Engineer3
Data Center Expansion Manager2
Project Manager2
Back-end Developer2
Backend Developer2
Procurement Engineer2
Backend Engineer2
Electrical Engineer2
Head of Total Rewards2
Storage Engineer2
Data Center Operations Engineer2
People Technology Lead2
Observability Engineer2
Software Engineer2
Structural & Integration Engineer1
Logistics Specialist1
Product Marketing1
Observability Platform Engineer1
Engineering Manager1
Staff Engineer1
People Business Partner1
Senior Technical Program Manager1
Controls & Systems Automation1
Thermal Engineer1
Data Center Operations1
Customer Support Engineer1
Data Center Technician1
Senior FP&A Analyst1
Office Assistant1
ML Infrastructure Engineer1
Data Center Architecture1
AI Compliance Analyst1
Talent Acquisition1
Developer Experience Engineer1
Data Center IT Operations Program Manager1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Helsinki, Finland73
Remote - Global56
London, United Kingdom26
Remote - Europe8
Helsinki8
Remote - EU4
London, GB3
Remote - Finland3
Helsinki, FI3
Berlin, Germany2
London, UK2
Remote - EMEA1
Remote - APAC1
Taipei City, Taiwan1
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-047
2026-0547
2026-0615
2026-0732
2026-0818
2026-0925
2026-109