JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Next Job Abroad logo

Next Job Abroad

Next Job Abroad has 7 open jobs right now, including Content Moderator and Recruiter.

Have you worked at Next Job Abroad?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now7 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid
  • Hiring is growingMore ads lately

7 open jobs at Next Job Abroad

See all jobs

Content Moderator

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteMid-LevelEnglish, Swedish

Updated 20 hours agoView

Norwegian-Speaking International Freelance Recruiter

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteMid-LevelFreelanceNorwegian, English

Updated 20 hours agoView

Dutch-Speaking International Freelance Recruiter

Salary not specified

EuropeRemoteMid-LevelFreelanceDutch, English

Updated 20 hours agoView

German International Freelance Recruiter

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteMid-LevelFreelanceGerman, English

Updated 20 hours agoView
+1 more roles

Working there

Based on 7 job ads we have seen from Next Job Abroad.

A

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Salary data

€1,700/moMonthly

Middle 50%
Based on 1 job listing
Compare salaries by role across Finland

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Opportunity for long-term collaboration43%
  • Uncapped commission after onboarding43%
  • Supportive, collaborative international team43%
  • Meaningful work helping people start careers abroad29%
  • Paid three-month onboarding and training29%
  • Paid onboarding and training for the first three months29%
  • Work remotely from anywhere29%
  • Flexible working hours14%
  • A meaningful role helping others start their journey abroad14%
  • Uncapped commission after the initial period – your effort defines your income14%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
71% freelance · 29% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • LinkedIn 71%
  • Candidate sourcing 57%
  • Social media 57%
  • CV screening 57%
  • Interviewing 57%
  • Headhunting 57%
  • Recruitment 43%
  • English 14%
  • Head hunting 14%
  • Sourcing 14%
  • German 14%
  • Candidate pipeline management 14%

Languages

100%require English
14%require Finnish

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Next Job Abroad over the last three years

4 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 6 ads in Aug 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Open application to Next Job Abroad

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Next Job Abroad without an ad:

  1. Follow Next Job Abroad at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  2. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Next Job Abroad appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: A. Hiring volume has been trending up in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Recruiter, German International Freelance Recruiter, Match my CV. Median salary band from listings: €1700 / month. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDNext Job Abroad
companyNameNext Job Abroad
hiringTrendgrowing
employerScore67
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.8824969025845955
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.5499023675802235
growthScore0.5
Salary statistics from job listings
MetricValue
medianSalaryMin1667
medianSalaryMax1667
salaryPercentile251667
salaryPercentile751667
salarySampleSize1
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote7
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total7
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Recruiter4
German International Freelance Recruiter1
Match my CV1
Content Moderator1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global4
Remote - Europe3
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2025-072
2025-121
2026-011
2026-051
2026-086
2026-091
2026-104