JobCrawls

Job alerts, saved jobs and deadline reminders on your phone

Open app
Phantom logo

Phantom

AEmployer ScoreHiring stable

Phantom has 9 open jobs right now, including Data Engineer and Site Reliability Engineer.

Have you worked at Phantom?

Rate it as an employer. It takes about a minute, every answer is a choice, and your name is never shown or stored with your rating.

  • Hiring now9 open jobs
  • Remote-friendly100% remote or hybrid

9 open jobs at Phantom

See all jobs

Senior Data Engineer

Salary not specified

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

NewView

Staff Software Engineer (SRE)

€14,606–18,257/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 14 hours agoView

Staff Platform Security Engineer (Security)

€14,606–18,257/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 14 hours agoView

VIP Account Manager

€5,477–7,303/mo

GlobalRemoteSeniorEnglish

Updated 14 hours agoView
+3 more roles

Prefer to reach out directly? Website

Working there

Based on 16 job ads we have seen from Phantom.

A

JobCrawls Employer Score

Computed from job data signals, not reviews

Strongest at flexibility

Pay25%
Flexibility20%
Stability20%
Growth15%
Benefits10%
Transparency10%

This grade is based on salary competitiveness from posted bands (where we have enough listings), remote and hybrid flexibility, hiring stability over time, growth signals from role mix and hiring volume trends, benefits and perks mentioned in postings, and transparency (how often postings disclose a real, non-estimated salary and a recruitment-process timeline). How we calculate this

Benefits in their job ads

Share of ads that mention each benefit. Many ads list none, so a low share means "sometimes", not "never".

  • Flexible working hours75%
  • Global off-sites56%
  • Stock options / RSU50%
  • Unlimited vacation50%
  • Flexible hours44%
  • Lunch benefit31%
  • Competitive salary and equity31%
  • Wellness stipend31%
  • Extra paid time off25%
  • 401(k) matching13%

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

How they hire

Contract
100% full-time
Work model
100% remote

What they ask for

Use these words in your application.

Skills, share of ads

  • Kubernetes 25%
  • Terraform 19%
  • Docker 19%
  • Typescript 19%
  • Python 19%
  • Pulumi 19%
  • React 19%
  • OpenTelemetry 13%
  • Datadog 13%
  • TypeScript 13%
  • GitHub Actions 13%
  • Snowflake 13%
  • AWS 13%
  • Node.js 13%

Languages

100%require English

Source: JobCrawls analysis of employers' own job listings · Data and reuse

Phantom over the last three years

5 job ads a month

Job ads per month
202420252026

Peak: 7 ads in Sept 2026. A month with very few ads can be a gap in our crawling rather than a hiring freeze. Hover a mark for details.

Roles hired for

12.5%Frontend Developer
Frontend Developer1 · 12.5%
Site Reliability Engineer1 · 12.5%
DevOps Engineer1 · 12.5%
VIP Account Manager1 · 12.5%
Backend Engineer1 · 12.5%
Staff Software Engineer1 · 12.5%
Frontend / Full-Stack Engineer1 · 12.5%
Staff Frontend Engineer1 · 12.5%

+8 more

Experience levels hired

93.8%Senior
Senior15 · 93.8%
Mid-Level1 · 6.3%

Hiring locations

56.3%Remote - Global
Remote - Global9 · 56.3%
Remote7 · 43.8%

Open application to Phantom

Not every job is advertised. To apply to Phantom without an ad:

  1. Start on their careers site, jobs.ashbyhq.com. Many employers take open applications there.
  2. Follow Phantom at the top of this page to hear when a matching job is advertised.
  3. Log what you sent in My Jobs, so you know when to follow up. Open My Jobs
Read our guide to Finland's job-search obligation →
Employer overview

Phantom appears in JobCrawls’ Finnish labour-market dataset based on job listings we aggregate for Finland. This does not imply where the company is headquartered. JobCrawls Employer Score: A. Hiring volume has been relatively stable in recent months.

Top roles in listings: Frontend Developer, Site Reliability Engineer, DevOps Engineer. Share of remote job postings: about 100%.

Report a correction

Company names and logos belong to their owners and appear here for identification only. No affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Structured data for this employer

Company profile summary
MetricValue
objectIDPhantom
companyNamePhantom
registryCountryUS
hiringTrendstable
employerScore65
remotenessRemotePct100
remotenessHybridPct0
Employer score breakdown
MetricValue
payScore0.5
flexibilityScore1
stabilityScore0.6915366033316572
growthScore0.71875
Remote, hybrid, and onsite job postings
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote16
Hybrid0
Onsite0
total16
Roles companies hired for (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Frontend Developer1
Site Reliability Engineer1
DevOps Engineer1
VIP Account Manager1
Backend Engineer1
Staff Software Engineer1
Frontend / Full-Stack Engineer1
Staff Frontend Engineer1
Data Scientist1
Data Engineer1
Software Engineer1
Product Security Engineer1
Staff Engineer, Full Stack1
Machine Learning Engineer1
Frontend / Full Stack Software Engineer1
Platform Security Engineer1
Hiring locations (aggregated)
CategoryJob postings (sample)
Remote - Global9
Remote7
Monthly job posting volume
MonthJob postings
2026-084
2026-097
2026-105